President
Kevin Patel BEng(Hons) CEng MICE
Honorary Secretary
Lee Baldry BSc FCIHT CMI
Honorary Meetings Secretary
Roger Chantrelle CEng MICE MCIPD
Honorary Treasurer
Tony Wakeman BSc (Hons) CEng FICE
Committee Members
Ian Bishop BSc CEng MICE MCIHT
Roy Brunsden CEng MICE MCIHT MHKIE
Rod Chaplin CEng MICE MCIHT
Brian Corley CEng MICE MCIHT MHKIE
Mark Hatcher BEng CEng MICE PgC
Jon Shortland BA DMS FCMI
Graham Wright CEng MICE
Independent Examiner of Accounts
Mark Lewis
1946-47 F W Smart MICE
1947-48 C H Blakeway * FICE FRSanI
1948-49 G W Lacey* ACGI FICE MIWE
1949-50 B V Bradforth OBE ACGI FICE
1950-51 R Aitken FICE
1951-52 Col C Graham-Smith OBE
1952-53 W H Norris BSc MICE
1953-54 T Stirling-Maynard BSc
1954-55 T G Richards OBE ACGI FICE
1955-56 C A L Setchell AMISE MRSanI MISA
1956-57 F W Dawkes BSc(Eng) FICE FRTPI
1957-58 D A Leeder MICE
1958-59 E H Burton MICE MTPI
1959-60 R J C Hill MICE ARICS
1960-61 H Jennings MBE BSc
1961-62 D C W Tonkin* BSc ACGI MICE
1962-63 J M Warrington MICE
1963-64 Y L Kuo BSc
1964-65 D J Bright BSc ACGI DIC MICE
1965-66 R J Elam BSc(Eng) CEng ACGI
1966-67 J S Cockcroft
1967-68 P J Wilks* TD FCIHT ACIArb
1968-69 J C Coulson CEng FICE
1969-70 L E Prosser OBE AKC MSc(Eng)
1970-71 G H Oversby-Powell CEng
1971-72 A C Crozier BEng DIC CEng FICE
1972-73 D C Lewis BSc (Eng) CEng FICE
1973-74 J Mitchell CEng FICE
1974-75 B P Williams BSc CEng FICE
1975-76 D A Hammond CEng MICE MCIHT MILE
1976-77 F J Best CEng FICE
1977-78 P B Lodge MSc CEng MICE FIWE
1978-79 B L Poyser BSc CEng MICE MIWES
1979-80 J Gregory-Cullen MA CEng MICE MCIHT
1980-81 S J McLeod CEng FICE FCIHT
1981-82 D J Hinton CEng MICE MCIHT
1982-83 C J Darling CEng MICE
1983-84 J McCreath
1984-85 A W Brown CEng FICE FCIHT
1985-86 T D Maddison BSc CEng FCIHT
* Honorary Members plus Sir Charles Inglis & Dr Oscar Faber
1986-87 A J Seager-Smith MA CEng
1987-88 D I Evans CBE BSc(Tech) MSE
1988-89 P A F Kimber CEng MICE MCIHT
1989-90 E P Maloney CEng MICE MCIHT
1990-91 J B Miller BSc CEng MICE
1991-92 A D Williams BSc CEng MICE
1992-93 D J Flynn BSc CEng MICE
1993-94 I D Bishop BSc CEng MICE MCIHT
1994-95 G E Large MIWEM
1995-96 N J Jacob BSc DipBS MIMg
1996-97 C D T Wood BSc(Eng) CEng MICE
1997-98 P G Carter BSc CEng MICE
1998-99 S P Clewlow BSc CEng MICE
1999-00 J Derrick BSc CEng MICE MCIHT
2000-01 B R Edwards CEng MICE MCIHT
2001-02 FT Okine BEng CEng MICE
2002-03 J Clarke FCIHT MIAT
2003-04 W Vaughan BEng(Hons) MCIHT
2004-05 R Wood BSc MBA CEng MICE MIStructE
2005-06 A Hobson BEng (Hons) MCIHT
2006-07 B Wadrup BEng (Hons) CEng MICE FCIHT
2007-08 R Chaplin CEng MICE MCIHT
2008-2009 K Carpenter BEng(Hons) CENG MICE MCIHT
2009-2010 B Corley CEng MICE MCIHT MHKIE
2010-2011 D Fowler CEng MICE
2011-2012 G Wright CEng MICE
2012-2013 R Brunsden CEng MICE MCIHT MHKIE
2013-14 S Stone HNC Civ Eng AMIHE
2014-15 T Wakeman BSc (Hons) CEng FICE
2015-17 R Chantrelle CEng MICE MCIPD
2017-18 Homayoun Atife HND Civ Eng. PGD-Traffic & Transport
2018-20 Robin Welsford CEng MICE
2020-23 Jon Shortland BA DMS FCMI